Graphic of Troop 553 Patch

Troop 553's Adult Leaders

Old Goat Patrol Patch

Committee Chair Patch
Brian Mikus

(Committee Chairman)

Chartered Organization Representative Patch
Al LaRoe

(Chartered Org Rep Executive Officer)

Scoutmaster Patch

Eagle Knot Patch

Trained Pat ch
Mike Kelton

(Scoutmaster)

Troop Committee Patch

Trained Pat ch
Fred  Baldwin

(Committee Member)

Troop Committee Patch Tricia Brobeck

(Committee Member)

Troop Committee Patch Felicia C.

(Committee Member)

Assistant Scoutmaster PatchTrained Pat ch

Mike Cathey

(Assistant Scoutmaster, Outdoor Chairman)

Assistant Scoutmaster Patch Phillip Collister

(Assistant Scout Master)

Troop Committee Patch Nathan & Jennifer Cook

(Committee Members)

Troop Committee Patch

Trained Pat ch
John Easley

(Committee Member)

(NRA Certified Rifle and Shotgun Instructor)

Assistant Scoutmaster Patch

Trained Pat ch
Chris Erk

(Assistant Scoutmaster)

Assistant Scoutmaster Patch

Eagle Knot Patch
Joseph Feduccia

(Assistant Scoutmaster)

OA Ordeal Patch
Troop Committee Patch
Trained Pat ch

In Memory of
Gary Feduccia

(MB Counselor)

Troop Committee Patch Eric Fotheringham

(Committee Member

Scoutmaster Patch

Eagle Knot Patch

Trained Pat ch
Curtis George

(Assistant Scoutmaster)



NRA Certified Rifle and Shotgun Instructor)
Troop Committee Patch Jon Hayden

(Committee Member)

Troop Committee Patch

Eagle Knot Patch
Trained Pat ch
Charlie Helms

(Treasurer)

Troop Committee Patch Jennifer Hestilow

(Committee Member)

Troop Committee Patch Scott Hestilow

(Committee Member)

Troop Committee Patch Therese Kelton

(Committee Member)

Troop Committee Patch Alaina LeBrun

(Committee Member)
Troop Committee Patch Philip LeBrun

(Committee Member)
Troop Committee Patch John Lenz

(Committee Member)
Troop Committee Chair Patch Brian Mikus

(Committee Chair)
Troop Committee Patch Jess Parnell

(Committee Member)
Troop Committee Patch Allen Pennington

(Committee Member)
Troop Committee Patch Sabina Pennington

(Advancement Chair, Recharter Committee Member)
Assistant Scoutmaster Patch

Trained Pat ch
Jamie Schwartz

(Assistant Scoutmaster)

Troop Committee Patch MaryAnna Schwartz

(Committee Member)

Assistant Scoutmaster Patch

Eagle Knot Patch
Trained Pat ch
James Schwartz

(Assistant Scoutmaster)

Assistant Scoutmaster Patch John Tidwell

(Assistant Scoutmaster)
Assistant Scoutmaster Patch

Eagle Knot Patch

Trained Pat ch
Bob Wallace

(Assistant Scoutmaster, Eagle Coach)


NRA Certified Rifle and Shotgun Instructor)

Troop Committee Patch Mic Wehmeyer

(Committee Member)

Troop Committee Patch Stacy Wilson

(Committee Member)

Troop Committee Patch Sandy Wirsing

(Committee Member)

Graphic of Rope with Square Knot

Graphic of Troop 553 Patch

Back to the Troop 553 Home Page